Current New Mexico Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
New Mexico Senator
Martin T. Heinrich - D
►Websitewww.martinheinrich.com
47
New Mexico Senator
Tom Udall - D
►Websitewww.tomudall.com
70
US House of Representatives
New Mexico Congressional District 1
Debra A. Haaland - D
►Websitedebfornewmexico.com
New Mexico Congressional District 2
Xochitl Torres Small - D
►Websitewww.xochforcongress.com/
New Mexico Congressional District 3
Ben R. Lujan - D
►Websitewww.benrlujan.com
46
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
New Mexico Governor
Susana Martinez - R
►Websitewww.susanamartinez.com
59
New Mexico Lieutenant Governor
John A. Sanchez - R
►Websitejohnsanchezforltgovernor.com
Statewide Officials
New Mexico Secretary Of State
Maggie Toulouse Oliver - D
►Websitewww.maggietoulouseoliver.com/
New Mexico Attorney General
Hector Balderas - D
►Websitewww.hectorbalderas.com
45
New Mexico State Treasurer
Tim Eichenberg - D
New Mexico State Auditor
Brian S. Colón - D
►Websitewww.colonformayor.com/
New Mexico Commissioner Of Public Lands
Stephanie Garcia Richard - D
►Websitewww.stephaniegarciarichard.com/
New Mexico Public Regulation Commission District 1
Vacant or Not Identified
New Mexico Public Regulation Commission District 3
Vacant or Not Identified
New Mexico Judge Of The Court Of Appeals
Vacant or Not Identified
New Mexico Judge Of The Court Of Appeals (retention)
Roderick T. Kennedy
New Mexico Justice Of The Supreme Court
Vacant or Not Identified
New Mexico Justice Of The Supreme Court (retention)
Richard C. Bosson
New Mexico Senate
State Senator District 1
William E. Sharer - R
►Websitewww.williamsharer.com
59
State Senator District 2
Steven P. Neville - R
►Websitewww.stevenevillenm.com
68
State Senator District 3
John Pinto - D
State Senator District 4
George K. Munoz - D
►Websitesenatorgeorgemunoz.com
State Senator District 5
Richard C. Martinez - D
►Websiterichardcmartinez.com
65
State Senator District 6
Carlos R. Cisneros - D
State Senator District 7
John Patrick Woods - R
►Websitewww.woods4senate.com
State Senator District 8
Pete Campos - D
State Senator District 9
John M. Sapien - D
State Senator District 10
Candace Ruth Gould - R
►Websitewww.gouldforstatesenate.com
State Senator District 11
Linda M. Lopez - D
State Senator District 12
Gerald Peter "Ortiz Y" Pino - D
State Senator District 13
Bill B. O'Neill - D
►Websitebilloneillfornm.com
State Senator District 14
Michael Padilla - D
►Websitewww.votepadilla.com
46
State Senator District 15
Daniel A. Ivey-Soto - D
State Senator District 16
Cisco McSorley - D
State Senator District 17
Mimi Stewart - D
►Websitewww.mimistewart.org
71
State Senator District 18
Lisa Torraco - R
State Senator District 19
James P. White - R
►Websitewww.facebook.com/State-Rep-James-White-195806930526566
State Senator District 20
William H. Payne - R
State Senator District 21
Mark David Moores - R
State Senator District 22
Benny Shendo, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.bennyshendo.com
State Senator District 23
Sander Rue - R
State Senator District 24
Nancy Rodriguez - D
State Senator District 25
Peter Wirth - D
►Websitewww.senatorpeterwirth.com
57
State Senator District 26
Jacob Candelaria - D
►Websitejacobcandelaria.com
State Senator District 27
Stuart Ingle - R
State Senator District 28
Howie C. Morales - D
►Websitewww.morales4nm.com
State Senator District 29
Michael S. Sanchez - D
State Senator District 30
Clemente Sanchez - D
►Websitewww.clementeforstatesenate.com
60
State Senator District 31
Joseph Cervantes - D
►Websitecervantes4nm.com
57
State Senator District 32
Cliff R. Pirtle - R
State Senator District 33
William F. Burt - R
►Websiteburtfornmsenate.com
State Senator District 34
Ron Griggs - R
State Senator District 35
John Arthur Smith - D
State Senator District 36
Lee S. Cotter - R
State Senator District 37
William P. Soules - D
State Senator District 38
Mary Kay Papen - D
State Senator District 39
Elizabeth Liz Stefanics - D
►Websitelizstefanics4newmexicosenate39.com
68
State Senator District 40
Craig W. Brandt - R
State Senator District 41
Carroll H. Leavell - R
State Senator District 42
Gay G. Kernan - R
New Mexico House
Representative District 1
Rodney D. Montoya - R
Representative District 2
James "R.J." Strickler - R
Representative District 3
Paul C. Bandy - R
Representative District 4
Anthony Allison - D
Representative District 5
Doreen W. Johnson - D
Representative District 6
Eliseo Lee Alcon - D
Representative District 7
Kelly K. Fajardo - R
►Websitekellyfajardo.com
47
Representative District 8
Alonzo Baldonado - R
Representative District 9
Patricia A. "Patty" Lundstrom - D
Representative District 10
G. Andres Romero - D
Representative District 11
Javier I. Martinez - D
►Websitewww.javiermartinezfornewmexico.com
Representative District 12
Patricio R. Ruiloba - D
►Websitewww.ruilobafornm.com
Representative District 13
Patricia A. Roybal Caballero - D
Representative District 14
Miguel P. Garcia - D
Representative District 15
Dayan M. Hochman - D
►Websitewww.anewdayfornm.com/
Representative District 16
Antonio "Moe" Maestas - D
►Websitewww.moejustice.com
50
Representative District 17
Deborah A. Armstrong - D
►Websitewww.debbiearmstrong4nm.com
Representative District 18
Gail Chasey - D
►Websitewww.gailchasey.com
Representative District 19
Sheryl M. Williams-Stapleton - D
Representative District 20
Abbas A. Akhil - D
Representative District 21
Debra Marie Sarinana - D
►Websitedebbieforhd21.nationbuilder.com
Representative District 22
Gregg William Schmedes - R
Representative District 23
Daymon B. Ely - D
►Websitewww.daymonfornmhd23.com
Representative District 24
Elizabeth L. Thomson - D
►Websitewww.lizthomson.org
59
Representative District 25
Christine Trujillo - D
Representative District 26
Georgene Louis - D
►Websitewww.georgenelouis.com
Representative District 27
William B. Pratt
►Websitewww.drbillpratt27.com
Representative District 28
Melanie Ann Stansbury - D
Representative District 29
Joy I. Garratt - D
►Websitewww.politicalbank.com/find-candidates/joy-garratt
Representative District 30
Natalie R. Figueroa - D
►Websitewww.nataliefornewmexico.org
Representative District 31
William R. Rehm - R
Representative District 32
Candie G. Sweetser - D
►Websitewww.candiesweetser.com
Representative District 33
Micaela Lara Cadena - D
►Websitelara-cadena4nm.com/
Representative District 34
Raymundo Lara - D
Representative District 35
Angelica Rubio - D
Representative District 36
Nathan P. Small - D
►Websitewww.nathanpsmall.com
Representative District 37
Joanne J. Ferrary - D
Representative District 38
Rebecca L. Dow - R
Representative District 39
Rodolpho S. "Rudy" Martinez - D
►Websitewww.rudymartineznm.com
Representative District 40
Joseph L. Sanchez - D
►Websitejosephsanchezfornm.com/
Representative District 41
Susan K. Herrera - D
Representative District 42
Roberto J. "Bobby" Gonzales - D
Representative District 43
Christine Chandler - D
►Websitewww.christine4statehouse.com/
60
Representative District 44
Jane E. Powdrell-Culbert - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HPOWD
Representative District 45
Jim R. Trujillo - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HTRUJ
Representative District 46
Andrea D. Romero - D
►Websitewww.andrearomero.com/
Representative District 47
Brian F. Egolf, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.brianforsantafe.com
42
Representative District 48
Linda M. Trujillo - D
►Websitewww.linda4santafe.com
Representative District 49
Gail "Missy" Armstrong - R
►Websitegailfornewmexico.com/about/
Representative District 50
Matthew McQueen - D
►Websitewww.mcqueenfornm.com
Representative District 51
Jeff Swanson - D
Representative District 52
Doreen Ybarra Gallegos - D
►Websitewww.doreengallegos.com/
Representative District 53
Willie A. Madrid - D
Representative District 54
James G. Townsend - R
►Websitewww.jimtownsendnm.com
Representative District 55
Cathrynn N. Brown - R
Representative District 56
Zachary J. Cook - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HCOOK
Representative District 57
Jason Carl Harper - R
Representative District 58
Candy Spence Ezzell - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HEZZE
65
Representative District 59
Greg Nibert - R
Representative District 60
Timothy Dwight Lewis - R
Representative District 61
David M. Gallegos - R
Representative District 62
Larry R. Scott - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HSCOT
Representative District 63
Martin Ruben Zamora - R
►Websitezamora4strep63.com/home/
Representative District 64
Randal S. Crowder - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HCROW
Representative District 65
Derrick J. Lente - D
►Websitewww.derrickjlente.com
Representative District 66
Phelps Anderson - R
Representative District 67
Jackey O. Chatfield - R
►Websitejackchatfieldhd67.com/
Representative District 68
Karen C. Bash - D
Representative District 69
Harry Garcia - D
►Websitewww.HarryGarciaForNM.com
Representative District 70
Tomas E. Salazar - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HSATO
75
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help